Skip to main content

Fully Accredited by WASC Accrediting Commission for Schools

WASCAE Staff Directory

  Nancy Bilicich (831) 786-2160 Director of Adult Education
  Todd Livingstone (831) 786-2160 Assistant Director Adult Education
  Burr Guthrie (831) 786-2160 Coordinator
  Stella Casillas (831) 786-2160 Administrative Assistant IV
  MariaDora Fuentes (831) 786-2160 Registrar/GED Lead Examiner
  Elizabeth Garcia (831) 786-2160 Administrative Secretary I
  Carrie Goodwin (831) 786-2160 Counselor
  Joe Martinez (831) 786-2160 Ld Cust II
  Teresa McInerney (831) 786-2160 Counselor
  Edith Morales (831) 786-2160 Administrative Secretary I
  Andrea Murillo (831) 786-2160 Registrar, English Learners
  Deborah Pro (831) 786-2160 Registration Specialist
  Angel Rodriguez (831) 786-2160 Administrative Secretary I
  Stacy Silvey-Diaz (831) 786-2160 Administrative Assistant I
  Ovidio Solorio (831) 786-2160 Technology Technician
  Emigdio Vazquez (831) 786-2160 Campus Security Coordinator

CONTACT INFORMATION

Green Valley Center
294 Green Valley Road
Watsonville, CA  95076
Monday – Thursday
8:00a.m-8:00p.m

Friday

8:00a.m-4:00p.m
Phone: (831) 786-2160
Fax: (831) 722-2749
WASCAE.EDU

Green Valley Center
 

Santa Cruz Center
319 La Fonda Avenue
Santa Cruz, CA 95062
Monday-Thursday
7:30a.m- 8:00p.m
Friday
7:30a.m-3:30p.m

Phone: (831) 429-3966
Fax: (831) 786-9420
WASCAE.EDU

Santa Cruz Center
 

Institute of Language and Culture
320 Rodriguez Street
Watsonville, CA 95076
Monday – Thursday 
8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Friday

8:00a.m-4:00p.m


Phone: (831) 786-8225
Fax: (831) 786-9420
WASCAE.EDU

Institute of Language and Culture
 

WASCAE Instructors Directory

  Nanci Adams Instructor
  Barbara Allen Instructor
  John Basor Instructor
  Nathan Bennett Instructor
  Rosemary Breedlove Instructor
  Barbara Burke Instructor
  Tamara Catto Instructor
  Cory Cherk Instructor
  Vicente Diaz Instructor
  Kim Dowling Instructor
  George Dymesich Instructor
  Christian Fine Instructor
  Guadalupe Guzman Instructor
  Francesca Hampton Instructor
  Amy Jewell Instructor
  Ronald Jones Instructor
  Cindy Kaskey Instructor and Department Chair
  Kevin Kraft Instructor
  John Laurent Instructor
  Teresita Marchisello Instructor
  Rosa Martinez Instructor
  Sarah Mast Instructor
  Connie McNair Instructor
  Margaret Miles Instructor
  Colleen Murphy Instructor
  Marta Novoa Instructor
  Peggy Nowlin Instructor
  Juan Pozo Instructor
  Jane Reyes Instructor
  Berta Richardson Instructor
  Shawnee Rogers Instructor
  Ruben Sambrano Instructor
  Nancy Samsel Instructor
  Carol Sendell Instructor
  Pamela Sexton Teacher
  Tiffen Shirey Instructor
  Dottie Smith Instructor
  Ovidio Solorio Instructor
  Cynthia Stark Instructor
  William Sunderland Instructor
  Greg Swim Instructor
  Victoria Toledo Instructor
  Darcy Valby Instructor
  Connie Williams (831) 786-2160 CNA Program Director
  Chris Zimmerman Instructor

BAck to Top